27 March 2011

Saturday/Sunday Steals #4

Oh yay!

Sydney's weather has been s" lately and last Sunday.. it rained!! So I missed out on the markets last week! Boo! :(

But this week, I got quite a bit for $20...

This is the $15/$20!


Which includes...

L'Oreal Color Riche Lipstick in Burning Rose which retails for $26.95!
I got this for Mummaphan because I know she has the hots for red lipsticks! Whereas, I'd just look silly! and plus... it'll just bring out the redness in my scars! Boo!


Natio Mineral Cheekbone Enhancer (highlighter) and I don't know its RRP :(


Maybelline's Eyestudio Mono in Silken Taupe which retails for $12.95


Maybelline's ColorSensational Lip Glosses in 5 shades!! :D Retails for $14.95 each!
I'm gonna add some of these into my upcoming giveaway! They are all BRAND NEW and still sealed!! Yay!! :D Can't wait till I try these out!


Next... Avon's Smooth Mineral Eye Shadow Stick in Amethyst!


Last but not least.... a MAC sample eyeshadow!


Now.. I don't know if this is authentic or not, but for $1.50, the pigmentation is amazing! Someone tell me if this is fake or not!


I did some research and apparently, MAC send these labelled samples to big celebrities.. so yup. I didn't find an 'Orange Pop' shade on the MAC site though.. I like it though, kinda poppy! Hehehe

I tried my best to compare the packaging with my MAC Studio Finish Concealer, on the packaging there's these raised words and it's exactly the same! Idk about the label though...


Besides these stuff, I've also got myself a dream dictionary for $5! Yay!! I can evaluate my dreams now :)


Ok!! That's all!

Till next time ladies!

6 comments :

  1. I agree, getting all these for a mere $20 is a great bargain. I love Burning Rose, my staple for red lips!

    ReplyDelete
  2. I can't believe you got all that so cheaply! I've a burning desire to try the Natio highlighter since I tried the brand's skincare range recently. How are their makeup?

    Your eye shape looks a lot like Heather Morris' from Glee in the second photo too. A very random comment I thought I'd throw in, teehee.

    http://shimmerdreamz.blogspot.com/2011/03/nyx-round-lipgloss-in-doll-pink.html

    Cassie x

    ReplyDelete
  3. Take me to the markets one day lol! I hope the MAC sample isn't a fake, but I wouldn't have any idea since I've never used MAC before :( Love the Boa inspired look <3 Hey I think you should always post about your market buys, they're really interesting!

    ReplyDelete
  4. I've just recently moved to Sydney... which market would you say is your favorite? I'm mainly interested in make-up, shoes, accessories and clothes. I enjoy your blog btw ^^ check mine if u can :p thx!

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...